Tuesday, March 10, 2009


Yes, I named this entry just CHUCK. I'm down to only two comments for last night's HEROES episode.


* Rival or not (and scamp or not), I kinda love Barker.

* Then there's Chuck, with the covers up to his neck in bed. How sexy.

* Gratuitous shirtless shot of Barker. I'm always in the market for this sort of camera work.

* Bwah! Love how Chuck's moving-in-with-Morgan problem has become Morgan's moving-in-with-Anna problem. Well-played, CHUCK.

* "Repulsion is our business."

* Okay--when I said I'm always into gratuitous shirtless shots, I didn't mean to include Jeff.

* Chuck has a quiet Chuckgasm when he gets the gun.

* It's sweet that Anna thinks Morgan has "ridiculous quirks" instead of "severe mental challenges."

* I really do like how Barker treats Chuck as if he's capable of more than just computer work.

* Chuck rescues Barker. Hee.

* Like Barker's not gonna be back. Chuck still needs to watch out.

* Awww--Chuck (kind of) confessed his love to Sarah!


1. Wow--so the entire big bomb set up...ended like THAT?

2. John Glover as an evil lunatic. Love.

And that's it for the week. Looking forward to next....


Selena Illyria said...

So do I! Barker -vs- Bryce who do we want to win? And if they were shirtless? Hmmm... suddenly I no longer care who wins. LOL

I loved this episode,*Sigh* Chuck just keeps getting better and better.

*Severe mental challenges* LMAO!

Chuckgasm, I learned a new word.LOL

I sooo can't wait for the next episode. I can't wait to find out who Orion is.

What did you think of the preview for Heroes? It's Bryan Fuller's episode, I believe.

Crystal Green's Blog said...

Bryce, Selena. I am definitely a Bryce girl.

Right now, I'm not moved by anything HEROES. I just can't get excited, but I'm hoping for the best from this point on! :)